Results

Latest results first in list

The best place to see most results is on the powerof10 website, others will be placed here when available.

2019
BAL, Bedford, 12th May – Results
Hampshire Multi Events, Portsmouth, 6th May – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Eton, 4th May – Results
Hampshire Vets League, Portsmouth, 29th April – Results
Wessex League, Down Grange, 28th April – Results and Quadkids
Alder Valley Girls, Eton, 14th April – Results
Southern Athletics League, Yeovil, 13th April – Results
BMH YA Open
, 6th April – Results: Power of 10 or Excel
Hampshire Schools U12/U13/U14. Down Grange, 7th March – Results
DBJ XC League, Down Grange, 3rd March – Results & Final Standings
WSEH Indoor Winter Series, 3rd March – Results
SCCL Match 6, Polecat Valley, 24th February – Results
National XC Championships, Leeds, 23rd February – Results
Hampshire XC League, Dibden, 9th February – Results
DBJ XC League, Down Grange, 3rd February – Cancelled
WSEH Indoor Winter Series, 3rd February – Results 
SEAA XC Championships, Parliament Hill, 26th January – Results
SCCL Match 5, Chawton House, 20th January – Results
Hampshire XC League, Reading , 12th January –Results
WSEH Indoor Winter Series, 6th January – Results
Hampshire XC Championships, Botley, 5th January – Results
2018
NYE Relays, 31st December – Results
SCCL Match 4, LWC, 30th December – Results
SCCL Match 3, Bourne Woods, 9th December – Results
Hampshire XC League, Popham, 1st December – Results
DBJ XC League, Down Grange, 26th November – Results
SCCL Match 2, QECP, 11th November – Results
Hampshire XC League, Aldershot, 10th November – Results
DBJ XC League, LWC, 28th October – Results
SCCL Match 1, Pamber, 28th October – Results
SEAA XC Relays, Wormood Scrubs, 20th October – Results
Hampshire XC League, Bournemouth, 13th October – Results
Basingstoke Speed Decathlon , Down Grange, 29th September – Results
SEAA Road Relays, Crystal Palace, 23rd September – Results
Club Championships, Basingstoke, 9th September – Results
Alder Valley Girls, Plate Final, Reading, 2nd September – Results
Alder Valley Girls, Plate Final, Eton, 1st September – Results
Saucony Mini Grand Prix, Basingstoke, 29th August – Results
Alder Valley Boys League, Eton, 5th August – Results
BAL, Bournemouth, 4th August – Results
Hampshire Grand Prix, Basingstoke, 18th July – Results
Wessex League, Swindon, 15th July – Results and Quadkids
Southern Athletics League, Woking, 14th July – Results
Hampshire Vets League, Aldershot, 9th July – Results
Alder Valley Girls League, Down Grange, 8th July – Results
BAL, Bedford, 7th July – Results
Wessex League Aldershot/Basingstoke, 1st July – Results and Quadkids
Hampshire Vets League, Basingstoke, 25th June – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Aldershot, 24th June – Results
Southern Athletics League, Portsmouth, 23rd June – Results
Wessex League, Woking, 10th June – Results and Quadkids Results
Alder Valley Girls League, Bracknell, 3rd June – Results
BAL, Nuneaton, 2nd June – Results
Hampshire Vets League, Winchester, 21st May – Results
Southern Athletics League, Abingdon, 20th May – Results
Hampshire Track & Field Championships, Portsmouth, 12th/13th May – Results
Hampshire Multi Events, Portsmouth, 7th May – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Eton, 6th May – Results
BAL, Yeovil, 5th May – Results
Hampshire Vets League, Portsmouth, 30th April – Results 
Wessex League, Down Grange, 22nd April – Results
Alder Valley Girls League, Reading, 15th April – Results
Southern Athletics League, Down Grange, 14th April – Results
BMH YA Open, 7th April – Results
Bracknell Open T&F, 31st March – Results
DBJ XC League, Down Grange, 11th March – Results
Hampshire Schools U12/U13/U14. Down Grange, 6th March – Results
National XC Championships, Parliament Hill, 24th February – Results
Hampshire XC League, Aldershot, 10th February – Results
DBJ XC League, LWC, 4th February – Results
WSEH Indoor Winter Series, 4th February – Results
SEAA XC Championships, Brighton, 27th January – Results
Hampshire XC League, Reading, 13th January – Results
EA Senior & U20 Combined Champs, Sheffield, 6-7th January – Results
WSEH Indoor Winter Series, 7th January – Results
Hampshire XC Championships, Botley, 6th January – Results
2017
Southern XC League, LWC Long Sutton, 31st December – Results
NYE Relays, 31st December – Results
WSEH Indoor Winter Series, 3rd December – Results
Hampshire XC League, Popham, 2nd December – Results
DBJ XC League, Down Grange, 26th November – Results
Hampshire XC League, QECP, 11th November – Results
ECCA Relays, Mansfield, 4th November – Results
DBJ XC League, Down Grange, 29th October – Results
SEAA XC Relays, Wormood Scrubs, 21st October – Results 
Hampshire XC League, Bournemouth, 14th October – Results
Southern XC League, Pamber, 8th October – Results
SEAA Road Relays, Crystal Palace, 24th September – Results
Hampshire Road Relays, Cosham, 10th September – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Aldershot, 10th September – Results
Alder Valley Girls, Basingstoke, 9th September – Results
Club Championships, Basingstoke, 3rd September – Results
British Athletics League, 20th August – Results
SAL, Match 5, Bromley, 19th August – Results
Saucony Mini Grand Prix, Basingstoke, 30th August – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Reading, 6th August – Results
Alder Valley Girls, Aldershot, 30th July – Results
Hampshire Grand Prix, Basingstoke, 19th July – Results
Wessex League, Poole, 16th July – Results and Quadkids
British Athletics League, Bedford, 15th July – Results
Southern Counties Vets, Aldershot, 10th July – Results
SAL, Match 4, Basingstoke, 8th July – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Basingstoke, 2nd July – Results
Wessex League, Portsmouth, 25th June – Results and Quadkids 
SAL, Match 3, Colchester, 17th June – Results
Southern Counties Vets, Basingstoke, 12th June – Results
Wessex League, Camberley, 11th June – Results and Quadkids
Hampshire Schools T&F, Portsmouth, 10th June – Results
Alder Valley Girls, Guildford, 4th June – Results
British Athletics League, Swansea, 3rd June – Results 
Southern Counties Vets, Portsmouth, 22nd May – Results
SAL, Match 2, Basingstoke, May 21st – Results
Hampshire T&F Championships, 13th/14th May – Results
Alder Valley Boys, Guildford, 7th May – Results
British Athletics League, Down Grange, 6th May – Results
Hampshire Multi Events, Portsmouth, 1st May – Results
Southern Counties Vets, Winchester, 24th April – Results
Wessex League, Down Grange, 23rd April – Results and Quadkids
Southern Athletics League, Dartford, 15th April – Results
Alder Valley Girls, Eton, 9th April – Results
Basingstoke Young Athletes Meeting, 1st April – Results
Border League, Haslemere, 12th March – U9B / U9G / U11B / U11G / U13B / U13G / U15B / U15G
Border League, Overall Standings: Team / U9B / U9G / U11B / U11G / U13B / U13G / U15B / U15G
Hampshire XC League, Reading, 5th March – Results  and overall Rankings
National XC Champs, Nottingham, 25th February – Results
Hampshire XC League, Havant, 11th February – Results
Border League, Match 3, Reigate, 5th February – U9B, U9G, U11B, U11G, U13B, U13G, U15B, U15G
SEAA XC Championships, Parliament Hill, 28th January – Results
Hampshire XC Championships, Fairthorne Manor, 7th January – Results

2016
New Year’s Eve Relays, 31st December – Results
Border League, Stoke Park, 11th December – U9B, U9G, U11B, U11G, U13B, U13G, U15B, U15G
SCCL Match 3, Bourne Woods, 11th December – Results
Hampshire Cross Country League, Race 3, Popham, 3rd December – Results
Border League, Basingstoke, 13th November – U9B, U9G, U11B, U11G, U13B, U13G, U15B, U15G
Hampshire Cross Country League, Race 2, Bournemouth, 12th November – Results
National XC Relays, Mansfield, 5th November – Results (U17W)
Hampshire Cross Country League, Race 1, Farley Mount 15th October – Results
SCCL Match 1, Pamber, 9th October – Results
SEAA Road Relays, Bedford, 25th September – Results
Basingstoke Speed Decathlon, Multi Events 24th September – Results
English Schools Multi Events, Exeter, 17/18 September – Results
Alder Valley Boys Final, Reading, 11th September – Results
Alder Valley Girls Final, Eton, 10th September – Results
Club Champs Results, 4th September – Race Results & Final Results per age group

Wessex League & Quadkids
17th April, Basingstoke
12th June, Bournemouth
26th June, Swindon
17th July, IoW
Race Results & League Positions

Alder Valley Boys, Basingstoke, 21st August – Results

Alder Valley Girls, Guildford, 14th August – Results

Southern Athletics League
16th April, Dartford
21st May, Basingstoke
18th June, Oxford
9th July, Chelmsford
20th August, Tonbridge
Follow the links for Results & League Table

British Athletics League
7th May, Harrow
4th June, Thames Valley
2nd July, Blackheath
6th August, Basingstoke
Results & League Table here

South Of England Track & Field Championships
U15/U20 Inter Counties, 21st August, Oxford
U15/U17, 13th/14th August, Ashford
Combined Events, 16th/17th July, Oxford
U20/Seniors, 11th/12th June, Lee Valley
Results via SEAA website

Hampshire Hoppit, 18th June, Full Marathon Results & Half Marathon Results

Alder Valley Boys, Uxbridge, 5th June – Results

Hampshire Track & Field Champioships, 14th/15th May, Portsmouth – Results

Alder Valley Girls, 8th May, Woking – Results

Hampshire Multi Events, 2nd May, Posrtsmouth – Results & Quadkids Results

Alder Valley Girls League, Reading, 10th April – Results

Alder Valley Boys League, Eton, 9th April – Results, Match Positions

Basingstoke YA Open, 2nd April – Results

Border League, Overall results – U9B, U9G, U11B, U11G, U13B, U13G, U15B, U15G
Border League, Bracknell, 7th Feb – U9B, U9G, U11B, U11G, U13B, U13G, U15B, U15G